Award Recipients



If there is not a year listed that means there was no Sister Francis Speaker.

1989       Joe Barry      
1990       Al Robinson      
1991       Cheryl Sanders      
1992       Sandy Cronk      
1993       Deb Pierce-Cramer      
1994       Kelly Thomalla      
1995       Linda Black-Coster      
1996       Dan Gilbert      
1997       Jim Temme      
1998       Gale Peterson      
1999       Liana Watson      
2000       Chris McClymont-Hatton      
2001       Jean Korth      
2002       Connie Mitchell      
2003       Connie Lyon      
2004       Peg Anderson-Young      
2005       Larry Champoux      
2006       Pat Halley      
2007       Bev Niewohner Harvey      
2008       Glen Eich      
2009       Randy Prouty      
2010       Luann Baylor      
2011       Lori Dobish      
2012       Kris Bryan      
2013       Brandon Holt      
2014       Rob Hughes      
2015       Tanya Custer      
2016       Karen Prouty      
2017       Angela Cyza      


If there is not a year listed that means there was no Life Member.

1988       Agnes Baugh      
1988       Al Robinson       Deceased
1988       Cheryl Sanders      
1994       Joe Barry      
1994       Linda Black      
1994       Deb Pierce-Cramer      
1994       Sandy Cronk      
1994       Glen Eich      
1994       Kelly Thomalla      
1995       John Sonnenfield       Deceased
1996       Gale Peterson      
1996       James Temme      
1997       Mary Anne Kuk      
1998       Larry Champoux      
1998       Peggy Young      
2000       Jean Korth      
2001       Liana Watson      
2003       Daniel Gilbert      
2005       Connie Lyon      
2006       Connie MItchell       Deceased
2007       LuAnn Baylor      
2008       Pat Haley      
2011       Randy Prouty      
2015       Ron Koch      
2017       Brandon Holt      


If there is not a year listed that means there was no Technologist of the Year.

1996       Peggy Young      
1997       Dan Gilbert      
2000       Bev Niewohner      
2002       Connie Lyon      
2003       Randy Prouty      
2004       Connie Mitchell      
2005       LuAnn Baylor      
2007       Jean Korth      
2010       Ronnie Koch      
2011       Carol Sheets      
2012       David Griffith      
2013       Tammy Jones      
2015       Angela Cyza      
2017       Rob Hughes      


If there is not a year listed that means there was no Sponsor of the Year.

1997       Mary Beth Holtmeier      
1998       Rex Profit      
1999       Kevin Henderson      
2000       Ken Vetter      
2002       Leona Aden      
2004       Mary Beth Holtmeier      
2007       Victoria Schwab      
2009       Don & Peggy Young      
2010       Connie & Warren Lyon      
2016       Rob & Chad Brown      
2017       Nebr DHHS Womens' & Men's Programs